Privacy Policy and Data Processing

Dear interested, we would like to inform you that the

“European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of persons

Personal Data Processing,

free movement of such data” (from now on “GDPR”)

provides for the protection of persons and others with respect to treatment

B2A S.r.l. personal data as the “owner” of the treatment,

Under Article 13 of the GDPR, therefore,

It provides you with the following information:

DATA CATEGORIES: The data that the holder will deal with are as follows:

Data collected automatically. Computer systems and dedicated applications

how this website works, they detect, in the course of their normal

some data (the transmission of which is implicit in the use

Internet communication protocols) potentially associated

identifiable users.

Collected data includes IP addresses and domain names

computers used by users who connect to the site.

addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of resources

request time, the method used in submitting requests

request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response,

the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server

(good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system,

browser and the computing environment used by the user.

This data is processed, for as long as it takes,

to obtain statistical information about the use of the site and to

check how well it works. The provision of such data

is mandatory because it is directly linked to the experience

web browsing.

Data provided voluntarily by you. Voluntary and explicit sending

e-mail addresses indicated in the different access channels

site does not require consent and any consent

filling out specifically designed forms

the subsequent capture of the sender/user’s address and data,

necessary to respond to the instances produced and/or provide the service

Required. The voluntary sending of emails to our addresses

e-mail do not require additional information or requests

consent. On the contrary, specific summary information will be

displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular

services on demand (form). The user will therefore have to consent

explicitly using the data on these forms in order to submit the request.

Cookies. The site does not use third-party technical/profiling cookies

they may collect browsing data from users, whose

award is optional and is done by means of a consent

free and informed. Cookies work to analyse the effectiveness

site and make it easier and more intuitive over time. The data collected thanks to

cookies are used to make the browsing experience more enjoyable

and more efficient in the future, trying to assess the behavior

change the content offering proposition

depending on their behaviour. For more information

a special cookie policy is available.

SOURCE OF PERSONAL DATA: Personal data of which B2A S.r.l. will be in

possessions are collected directly from the person concerned and/or through

form on the site.

THE RIGHT: The owner of the treatment is B2A S.r.l.,

Viale del Lavoro 14/D, 38068 Rovereto (TN) – VAT Number 02266630223

contact them by phone on +39 0461 1715220 or by email: privacy@b2a.it

The holder protects the confidentiality of personal data and ensures that

the protection needed from any event that could put them at risk

breach.

The holder implements policies and practices for this purpose

collecting and using personal data and exercising rights

which are recognized by applicable law.

The owner is in charge of updating the policy and practices

personal data protection whenever it becomes necessary

and in any case in the case of regulatory and organisational changes

may affect the treatment of personal data.

DATA AND BASE LEGAL:

The processing of your data is based on the legal basis

obligations arising from the contractual relationship and is carried out

The following purposes: Improve the web browsing experience,

regular service delivery, operational, organisational,

management;

consent for the following purpose: conducting marketing activities

and promotional products and services of the Owner, communications

automated means without operator intervention.

(e.g. sms, fax, mms, e-mail, etc.) that traditional

(by phone, mail);

RECIPIENTS OF DATA:

Within the limits of the treatment purposes indicated, your data

may be communicated to partners, consulting firms,

private companies, appointed Responsible by the Treatment Owner.

Your data will not be disseminated in any way.

Responsible and in charge of the treatment in charge are on time

identified in the Privacy Document, updated on a regular basis

DATA TRANSFER: the data collected is not

non-EU transfer subject.

RETENTION PERIOD: The collected data will be retained

for a period of time no longer than the achievement of the aims for

these are treated (“principle of limitation of conservation”,

GDPR) or according to the statutory deadlines.

The check on the obsolescence of the data stored in relation to

purposes for which they were collected is carried out periodically.

INTEREST RIGHTS: The person is always entitled to

request access to your data, adjustment or deletion from the Owner

limiting treatment or the ability to oppose treatment

requestdata portability, revoke consent

treatment by asserting these and the other rights provided by the GDPR

communication to the Owner.

Rights are guaranteed without special charges and formalities for the application

essentially free of charge.

For any further information and in any case to send the request there

can be addressed to the e-mail address privacy@b2a.it

WE inform you of the

that data delivery is optional for some fields and for others

(reported by an asterisk) mandatory and their eventual failure

delivery results in the form not being submitted.

DATA METHOD: The personal data you provide,

will be subject to treatment operations in accordance with the

legislation and confidentiality obligations

Owner’s activity.

The data will be processed with both computer tools and media

every other type of suitable support, in accordance with appropriate

technical and organisational security measures provided by GDPR.

COMPLAINTS: All other administrative action or

court, you can file a complaint with the supervisory authority

(Privacy Guarantor) on the www.garanteprivacy.it website